Find us:Susunia, PO- Kumari, PS- Boro, Purulia- 723131

Teacher’s Council

Government General Degree College, Manbazar-II for the Academic Session 2019-20

  • Chairman, Teachers’ Council: Prof. Abhijit Sarkar, Officer-in-Charge
  • Secretary, Teachers’ Council: Dr. Somnath Choubey, Assistant Professor

 

NAME OF THE SUB COMMITTEE CONVENER/JOINT CONVENER/SPECIAL MEMBER/MEMBER
ADMISSION Dr. Arnab Dasgupta & Mr.Saifuzzaman (Convener)
Mr. Abhijit Majhi & Mr.Nishith Meheta (Special Member)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
UNIVERSITY EXAMINATION Dr. Bidyut Akhuli (Convener)
Dr. Sougata Mukhopadhyay, Mr.Anirudha Chakraborty, Mr. Rajesh Dey, Mr.Kallol Debnath & Mr.Gautam Sarkar (Joint Conveners)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
INTERNAL EXAMINATION & MARKS UPLOAD Dr. Arnab Dasgupta (Convener)
Ms.Anushua Roy (Joint Conveners)
All Teaching faculties (Members)
SERVICE BOOK, PAY FIXATION, SAR & OTHER TEACHERS’ AFFAIRS Dr. Somenath Dey (Convener), Dr.Sougata Mukhopadhyay (Joint Convener)
Mr. Rajesh Dey, Dr.Sudipta Dutta, Dr.Bidyut Akhuli, Mr. Shyamal Chandra Barman, Mr.Sukanta Majumder, & Mr. SumanKar(Members)
ACADEMIC CALENDAR & HOLIDAY LIST PREPARATION Ms.Anushua Roy (Convener), Dr. Arnab Dasgupta (Joint Convener)
INCOME TAX Dr. Sudipta Dutta (Convener)
Dr. Bidyut Akhuli, Dr.Sougata Mukhopadhyay & Dr. Arnab Dasgupta (Members)
WEBSITE UPDATING & NETWORKING Dr. Dhiren Kumar Ruidas (Convener), Ms.Anushua Roy & Dr.Arnab Dasgupta(Jt. Conveners)
WOMEN CELL Ms.Sangita Banerjee (Convener)
Ms.Ojaswita Sharma, Ms.Anushua Roy, Mr. Rajesh Dey & Dr.Kalyan Chatterjee  (Members)
RESEARCH/PROJECT, SEMINAR & SYMPOSIUM Mr. Anirudha Chakraborty (Convener)
Ms.Ojaswita Sharma, Dr.Sougata Mukhopadhyay & Dr. Kalyan Chatterjee (Members)
STUDENTS’  WELFARE & DISCIPLINE Mr. Tapas Banerjee (Convener)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
CAREER COUNSELLING & PLACEMENT CELL Dr. Kalyan Chatterjee (Convener)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL & SC/ST COMPLAINTS Mr. Saifuzzaman, SumanKar (Joint Convener)
Mr. Jitendra Nath Hansda, Mr. S.C Barman (Members)
ELECTION Mr. Anirudha Chakraborty (Convener)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
ROUTINE SCIENCE Dr. Bidyut Akhuli & Dr.Sudipta Dutta (Joint Convener)
ROUTINE Humanities Ms.Sangita Banerjee & Mr. Tapas Banerjee (Joint Convener)
STUDENTS’ & STAFF SPORTS Mr. Shyamal Chandra Barman (Convener)
Mr. Saifuzzaman, Mr.Jitendra Nath Hansda,
Mr. Suman Kar & Ms.Ojaswita Sharma (Joint Convener)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
LIBRARY Mr. Sankar Tantubay (Convener)
Mr. Saifuzzaman, Mr.Suman Kar, Jitendra Nath Hansda,
Mr. Anirudha Chakraborty & Dr.Sougata Mukhopadhyay (Joint Conveners)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
YOUTH
PARLIAMENT
Mr. Shyamal Chandra Barman (Convener)
Mr. Saifuzzaman & Mr.Kallol Debnath  (Members)
ANTI-RAGGING Ms.Ojaswita Sharma & Dr.Bidyut Akhuli
(Joint Convener)
NSS ADVISORY Mr. Rajesh Dey & Mr.Saifuzzaman
(Joint Conveners)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
CULTURAL Mr. Jitendra Nath Hansda (Convener)
Mr. Sukanta Majumder, Mr.Sankar Tantubay,
Mr. SumanKar & Ms.Ojaswita Sharma (Members)
PUBLICATION

 

Mr. Tapas Banerjee (Convener)
Mr. Anirudha Chakraborty, Mr.SumanKar & Dr.Sudipta Dutta
STUDENTS’
MAGAZINE
Mr. Sukanta Majumder & Mr.Kallol Debnath
(Joint Conveners)
NAAC Mr. Rajesh Dey (Convener)
Ms.Sangita Banerjee & Dr.Sudipta Dutta (Joint Conveners)
All H.O.D (Members)
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS Dr. BidyutAkhuli  (Convener)
Ms.Sangita Banerjee, Mr. Tapas Banerjee
& Dr. Sougata Mukhopadhyay (Members)
ALUMNI Mr. Sankar Tantubay  (Convener)
Ms.Sangita Banerjee & Mr. Tapas Banerjee
(Joint Conveners)
All Teaching Faculties (Members)
E-learning Dr. Dhiren Kumar Ruidas (Convener)
Dr. Sudipta Dutta, Mr. Abhijit Majhi (Science Members)
Mr. Tapas Banerjee, Mr. Suvodeep Mukherjee, Mr. Aniruddha Chakraborty(Humanities Members)

The Chairman and the Secretary, Teachers’ Council are the Ex-Officio members of all sub-committees.